A europe of diasporas

learn more about the project

"We Support the Charter for A Europe of Diasporas" - List of Signatories

Actions

The full text of the charter is available here.

Valery Novoselsky (Roma Virtual Network, Israel)

Raya Kalenovaraya (European Jewish Congress, Belgium)

Nicolas Tavitian (AGBU Europe, Belgium)

Shay Clipson (National Alliance of Gypsy Travellers & Roma Women, United Kingdom)

Aleksandra Wilczura (Cukunft Jewish Association, Poland)

Jorge M. F. Bernal (Asociación Identidad Cultural Romani de Argentina)

Jan Kirschenbaum (Cukunft Jewish Association, Poland)

Tibebu Tefeta (East African Diaspora Association for Development, Germany)

Souren Seraydarian (National Congress of Western Armenians, France)

Gassia Deuvletian (AGBU, Egypt)

Giorgi Tkeshelashvili (Georgian Union of Jewish Students, Georgia)

Verzhin Garbis Hugasyan (AGBU Plovdiv, Bulgaria)

Stephanie Mitchell (European Parliament, Belgium)

Shahnur Minasyan (Nuard Armenian Organization, Belgium)

Margaret Greenfields (Institute for Diversity Research, Buckinghamshire New University, United Kingdom)

Mária Nyerges (Phiren Amenca, Hungary)

Rosanna Sevan (Armenian Cultural Association in Norway)

Ruth Barnett (Rene Cassin, United Kingdom)

Ruben Davtyan (HAIK-AGBU, Germany)

Ionescu Elena Angela (Phiren Amenca, Hungary)

Magdalena Margarita Mactas Wicnudel (AICRA & Mesemrom, Switzerland)

Dr Pauline Lane, Associate Professor (Anglia Ruskin University, United Kingdom)

Meline Avagyan (Obret Ebre, Armenia)

Anoush Apstok (AGBU Holland, Netherlands)

Simon Gabriel (Assyrian Federation of Belgium)

Armenuhi Manucharyan (AGBU-HAIK, Germany)

AHM Abdul Hai (BASUG Diaspora and Development, Germany)

Stekyan Yosifov Valkova (Centre Amalipe, Bulgaria)

Nathan Peres (EUJS, Germany)

Philipp Hackel (America of Diasporas / Phiren Amenca, Austria)

Atanas Stoyanov (ERGO Network, Belgium)

Catherine MOURADIAN (Solidarité Europe Liberté, France)

Livia Erdösi (Jüdische Österreichische HochschülerInnenschaft, Austria)

Ariella Woitchik (European Jewish Congress, Belgium)

Maria Bagdasarova (European Jewish Congress, Russia)

Natalia Kutuzova (Center of Equal Rights Expertise, Lithuania)

Artur Gomonov (Romaintegration, Belarus)

Gueorgi Yehiazarian (Minsk City Cultural and Educational Society "Hayastan", Belarus)

Haik Takvor Garabedian (AGBU, Bulgaria)

Tatevik Revazian (Amstream, Denmark)

Ohanes Altunkaya (Central Council of Armenians in Germany)

Corinna Lotz (Assemblies for Democracy, United Kingdom)

Samvel Azizian (Armenian Studies, Ukraine)

Alessandro Michelucci (Documentation Centre on Threatened Peoples, Italy)

Andreea Tanase, photographer (Romania)

Nare Galstyan, PhD candidate (University of Milan, Italy)

Céline Gulekjian (Belgium)

Ruzanna Ivanian (NGO "Youth information centre", Russia)

Albert Barseghyan, student (College of Europe, Belgium)

Martine Cohen (France)

Yevgine Ter-Ohanyan, student (Universite Paris 1 Pantheon-Sorbonne, France)

Vanessa Simonnet (Germany)

Nina Caurier (N2C, France)

Viala Jean-Paul (Mouvement Europeen Paris, France)

Ruzan Khachatryan, student (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium)

Charles Coste (France)

Victoria Abrahamyan (GIZ, Belgium)

Alberto Modiano, photographer (Turkey)

Sevan Holemans (Le Champignon de Bruxelles, Belgium)

Sonia Siropian, student (Sodertorn University, Sweden)

Erin Meyer (The School of Intuition, Belgium)

Bade Kizilaslan (TUSIAD, Turkey)

Cansu Kizilkaya (TUSIAD, Belgium)

Magnus R. Eriksen (Norway)

Joshua Silberstein Bamford (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)

Fabian Tchekemian (DALDEWOLF, Belgium)

Patrick de Jager (Belgium)

Abdulmesih BarAbraham (Yoken-bar-Yoken Foundation, Germany)

Ina Van Looy (CCLJ, Belgium)